XFP SR 10GigE Transceiver Palo Alto Networks Compatible

  • $196.69

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: PAN-XFP-SR-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Name: XFP Module Product Type: XFP Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: PAN-XFP-SR-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: XFP Module
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Palo Alto PA-4060 Firewall Appliance

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Tags: Transceiver