XFP- OC192/STM64/10GE- 1550 IR/SH2- SM LC Cisco ONS Compatible

  • $1,741.35

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS Family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of gigabit interface converters (GBICs) for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety...


Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS Family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of gigabit interface converters (GBICs) for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, and has recently introduced XFP modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for a variety of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-XC-10G-I2-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: XFP Module
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
  • Wide Area Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-192/STM-64 Network WAN
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: OC-192/STM-64
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Cisco Carrier Packet Transport (CPT) Platform
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 9953.28
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 5 Year

Tags: Transceiver