XFP Fiber Connector (10G-LC/850nm) F5 Compatible

  • $196.69

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: F5-UPG-XFP-R-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Name: F5 Networks XFP...


Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: F5-UPG-XFP-R-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: F5 Networks XFP Module
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Tags: Transceiver