XFP 10GE Pluggable Transceiver 850nm 300M Juniper MX & T Compatible

  • $186.46

Other Information Product Type: XFP Compatibility: 4-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet DPC Module (DPC-R-4XGE-XFP). Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10G-S-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-S Limited Warranty: 1 Year Manufacturer: Approved Micro Product Model: XFP-10G-S-APM Product Name: XFP-10G-S-APM XFP Module Brand Name: Approved Micro Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm...


Other Information
Product Type: XFP
Compatibility:

4-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet DPC Module (DPC-R-4XGE-XFP).

Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10G-S-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-S
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Model: XFP-10G-S-APM
Product Name: XFP-10G-S-APM XFP Module
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
  • 50/125 µm
  • 62.5/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Application/Usage: Data Networking

Tags: Transceiver