Triple-speed SFP+ Fibre Channel Optical Transceiver Alcatel Compatible

  • $115.13

General Information Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-FC-SR-APM Product Name: Triple-Speed SFP+ Fibre Channel Optical Transceiver Product Type: SFP+ Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network Media & Performance Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Network Technology: Fiber Channel Miscellaneous Compatibility: Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6900 Stackable...


General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-FC-SR-APM
Product Name: Triple-Speed SFP+ Fibre Channel Optical Transceiver
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Network Technology: Fiber Channel
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6900 Stackable LAN Switches
  • MSA Compliant
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 8

Tags: Transceiver