TRENDnet MGBS80 Single-Mode LC Module TEG-MGBS80-APM

  • $62.36

The TEG-MGBS80-APM Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 80km (49.7miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: TEG-MGBS80-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro...


The TEG-MGBS80-APM Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 80km (49.7miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: TEG-MGBS80-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: MGBS80
Product Name: MGBS80 Single-Mode LC Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Wavelength:

  • 1550nm
Compatibility:

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 5 Year

Tags: Transceiver