Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) 4GB QLogic Compatible

  • $119.94

Other Information Compatibility: QLogic Networking Products: 1000 Series - SB1404-10AJ-E 1000 Series - SB1404-10AS 3000 Series - SB3810-08A 3000 Series - SB3810-08A8 5000 Series - SB5800V-08A 5000 Series - SB5800V-08A8 5000 Series - SB5802V-08A 5000 Series - SB5802V-08A8 5000 Series - SB5802V-20A8 9000 Series - SB9100-00A-E 9000 Series - SB9100-00B...


Other Information
Compatibility:

QLogic Networking Products:

  • 1000 Series - SB1404-10AJ-E
  • 1000 Series - SB1404-10AS
  • 3000 Series - SB3810-08A
  • 3000 Series - SB3810-08A8
  • 5000 Series - SB5800V-08A
  • 5000 Series - SB5800V-08A8
  • 5000 Series - SB5802V-08A
  • 5000 Series - SB5802V-08A8
  • 5000 Series - SB5802V-20A8
  • 9000 Series - SB9100-00A-E
  • 9000 Series - SB9100-00B
  • 9000 Series - SB9200-00A-E
  • 9000 Series - SB9200-00B
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP4-SW-JD1-APM
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb
Product Name: QLogic SFP4-SW-JD1-APM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 4
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Network Technology: Fiber Channel
Country of Origin: United States
Height: 0.3"
Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Tags: Transceiver