Short Reach SFP connector (LC) RedBack Compatible

  • $32.62

General Information Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GE-SX-APM Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical Network Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1000Base-SX Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000Base-SX Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1...


General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GE-SX-APM
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s

Tags: Transceiver