SFP Optical Transceiver, Multimode, 850nm Black Box Compatible

  • $94.00

Gigabit Ethernet SFP Optical Module use to add to fiber-based Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to a switch with an SFP (mini-GBIC) port, including the Black Box Back Office Switch. Because Gigabit Ethernet SFP Optical Module is Layer 1 device. It operate transparent to your applicationOther Information Additional Information: Distance support: 550m...


Gigabit Ethernet SFP Optical Module use to add to fiber-based Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to a switch with an SFP (mini-GBIC) port, including the Black Box Back Office Switch. Because Gigabit Ethernet SFP Optical Module is Layer 1 device. It operate transparent to your application

Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Distance support: 550m
  • Wavelength: 850nm
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility:

Back Office LGB1003A-R2 L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Manufacturer Part Number: LGB200C-MLC-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Connector Type: LC
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Model: LGB200C-MLC-APM
Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet SFP Optical Module
Network Technology: Fiber Channel
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports: 1

Tags: Transceiver