SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s 10km SMF Edge-Core Compatible

  • $239.86

The Edge-Core 10G SFP+ ET5402-LR-APM transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km. The ET5402-LR-APM is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module...


The Edge-Core 10G SFP+ ET5402-LR-APM transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km. The ET5402-LR-APM is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI.

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: ET5402-LR-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Series: ET5402
Product Model: ET5402-LR-APM
Product Name: ET5402-LR-APM / 10G SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Edge-Core Networks Switches:
  • ECS5610-52S
  • ECS5510-48S
  • ECS5510-24S
  • ECS4660-28F
  • ECS4610-26T
  • ECS4610-50T
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS
  • WEEE

Tags: Transceiver