SFP+ Optical 10GB Shortwave NetApp FAS80X0 Compatible

  • $179.66

General Information Manufacturer Part Number: X6599A-R6-APM Product Name: SFP+ Optical 10Gb Shortwave, FAS80X0 Product Type: SFP+ Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical Network Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology:...


General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: X6599A-R6-APM
Product Name: SFP+ Optical 10Gb Shortwave, FAS80X0
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 1 lb

Tags: Transceiver