SFP+ Optical 10GB Shortwave NetApp Compatible

  • $160.24

Other Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Maximum Distance Supported: 984.25 ft Form Factor: Hot-swappable Network Technology: Fiber Channel Country of Origin: United States Height: 1.2" Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Product Type: SFP+ Compatibility: MSA Compliant Manufacturer Part Number: X6589-R6-APM Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network Weight...


Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Maximum Distance Supported: 984.25 ft
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Network Technology: Fiber Channel
Country of Origin: United States
Height: 1.2"
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Product Type: SFP+
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Manufacturer Part Number: X6589-R6-APM
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 850 nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 8
Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode

Tags: Transceiver