SFP Fiber Connector (1G-LC/850nm) F5 Compatible

  • $31.08

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of...


eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: F5-UPG-SFP-R-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: China
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Tags: Transceiver