SFP+ ER C-Temp SM Cisco ONS Compatible

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS Family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of gigabit interface converters (GBICs) for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety...

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS Family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of gigabit interface converters (GBICs) for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, and has recently introduced XFP modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for a variety of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.
Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Product Type: SFP+
Compatibility:

Cisco UTS Boards:

  • CPT-50-44GE
  • CPT-PTM-10Gx4
  • CPT-PTF256-10Gx4
Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-SC+-10G-ER-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Name: SFP+ ER - Commercial Temp
Network Technology: 10GBase-ER
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Tags: Transceiver