SFP - 4G FC 850nm LC MM Cisco ONS Compatible

  • $52.77

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-SE-4G-MM-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Model: ONS-SE-4G-MM-APM Product Name: 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP Optics Module Product Type: SFP Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Maximum Data...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-SE-4G-MM-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: ONS-SE-4G-MM-APM
Product Name: 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP Optics Module
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 4 Gbit/s
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco ONS 15400 Series

Additional Information:

Wavelength: 850 nm

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 5 Year

Tags: Transceiver