SFP+ 10GbE Pluggable (TX 1270/RX1330) 10KM Juniper Compatible

General Information Manufacturer Part Number: JNP-SFP-10G-BX10U-APM Product Name: SFP+ Module Product Type: SFP+ Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical Network Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-BX Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 10GBase-BX Miscellaneous Compatibility: Juniper...

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: JNP-SFP-10G-BX10U-APM
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-BX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-BX
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Juniper QFX5100 Switch

Tags: Transceiver