SFP+ 10GbE Pluggable 1550nm 80KM Juniper MX & T Compatible

  • $1,708.01

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: SFPP-10GE-ZR-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Model: SFPP-10GE-ZR-APM Product Name: SFPP-10GE-ZR-APM SFP+ Module Product Type: SFP+ Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: SFPP-10GE-ZR-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: SFPP-10GE-ZR-APM
Product Name: SFPP-10GE-ZR-APM SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-ZR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Juniper Networks Modular Port Concentrators (MPC):

  • MPC-3D-16XGE-SFPP
  • MPC-3D-16XGE-SFPP-R-B
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Tags: Transceiver