SFP+ 10GbE Pluggable 1310nm 220M Juniper MX & T Compatible

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: SFPP-10GE-LRM-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Model: SFPP-10GE-LRM-APM Product Name: SFPP-10GE-LRM-APM SFP+ Transceiver Product Type: XFP Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LRM Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode...

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: SFPP-10GE-LRM-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: SFPP-10GE-LRM-APM
Product Name: SFPP-10GE-LRM-APM SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LRM
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MX960 Router
  • MX480 Router
  • MX240 Router
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Distance: 220 m
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Tags: Transceiver