SFP 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Module Juniper CTS2000 Compatible

  • $32.62

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: CTP-SFP-1GE-SX-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Name: 2 port SFP Module Product Type: SFP Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 2 x 1000Base-SX Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Ethernet...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: CTP-SFP-1GE-SX-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: 2 port SFP Module
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 2 x 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Integrated single chip Intel 82546 dual port MAC/PHY/Serdes
  • High-performance wire speed, 484 MB/sec (3.8 Gb) sustained raw throughput over 133/100/66 PCI-X
  • Advanced protocol stack CPU-offload features
  • Ultra-low power transceiver consumes <1 Watt per port
  • Simultaneous, fully independent operation on both ports
  • Up to 1,000,000 frames per second maximum transfer rate
Compatibility:

CTP1002 circuit over IP platform

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Tags: Transceiver