SFP 1000Base-LX SM 1310nm 0-25KM DDI MRV Compatible

  • $34.54

General Information Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GD-LX-APM Product Model: SFP-GD-LX-APM Product Name: SFP-GD-LX-APM SFP Transceiver Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000Base-LX Physical Characteristics...


General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GD-LX-APM
Product Model: SFP-GD-LX-APM
Product Name: SFP-GD-LX-APM SFP Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • OptiSwitch Line Switches
  • OptiSwitch Line Routers
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm

Features:

  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  • Low jitter
  • Low EMI metal enclosure
  • Class 1 laser
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Tags: Transceiver