SFP 1000BASE-LX GE Optics 1310nm 10km Juniper QFX Compatible

  • $34.96

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: QFX-SFP-1GE-LX-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Model: QFX-SFP-1GE-LX-APM Product Name: QFX-SFP-1GE-LX-APM SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical Network Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported:...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: QFX-SFP-1GE-LX-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: QFX-SFP-1GE-LX-APM
Product Name: QFX-SFP-1GE-LX-APM SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

QFX3500 Switch

Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Tags: Transceiver