SFP 1000BASE-LH 70km Juniper EX Compatible

  • $121.39

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-1GE-LH-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Name: 1000Base-LH SFP Module Product Type: SFP Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LH Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology:...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-1GE-LH-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: 1000Base-LH SFP Module
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LH
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Juniper Networks EX 4200 Ethernet Switches

Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Wavelength: 1550 nm

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Tags: Transceiver