QSFP+ 40GBase-SR4 850nm 150M Juniper Compatible

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Model: SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4-APM Product Name: SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4-APM QSFP+ Module Product Type: QSFP+ Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR4 Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber...

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4-APM
Product Name: SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4-APM QSFP+ Module
Product Type: QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Juniper SRX-MIC-2X40G-QSFP Module
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Tags: Transceiver