OPT-55 CWDM Pluggable Optical SFP Transceiver 80KM Ciena Compatible

  • $225.47

Other Information Compatibility: MSA Compliant Manufacturer Part Number: B-700-1006-005-APM Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb Product Name: B-700-1006-005-APM-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Width: 2.8" Depth: 4.8" Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Application/Usage: Optical...


Other Information
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Manufacturer Part Number: B-700-1006-005-APM
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
Product Name: B-700-1006-005-APM-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Maximum Distance Supported: 229658.79 ft
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM
Country of Origin: United States
Height: 1.2"
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

Tags: Transceiver