Netgear ProSafe AGM732F-APM 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) AGM732F-APM

  • $38.38

Small size for high density fiber connections. Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km LC connector. Works with 9 µm single mode cabling Other Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility: GSM7324 GSM7312 GSM7224 FSM7326P Manufacturer Part Number: AGM732F-APM...


  • Small size for high density fiber connections.
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
  • LC connector.
  • Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
Other Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility:
  • GSM7324
  • GSM7312
  • GSM7224
  • FSM7326P
Manufacturer Part Number: AGM732F-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Maximum Distance Supported: 32788.80 ft
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Model: AGM732F-APM
Product Name: ProSafe AGM732F-APM 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Product Line: ProSafe
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Tags: Transceiver