LG-Ericsson SMCBGSLCX1-APM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) SMCBGSLCX1-APM

  • $31.08

SMC'sTigerAccess Mini-GBIC provides SFP solutions for high-speed, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. They allow an user to plug into any SFP slot in our Tiger line. This flexibility combined with hot-pluggable support allows for simple Gigabit Ethernet network expansion. From short ranged SMCBGSLCX1-APM to the long reaching SMCBGZLCX1, SMC Networks has...


SMC'sTigerAccess Mini-GBIC provides SFP solutions for high-speed, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. They allow an user to plug into any SFP slot in our Tiger line. This flexibility combined with hot-pluggable support allows for simple Gigabit Ethernet network expansion. From short ranged SMCBGSLCX1-APM to the long reaching SMCBGZLCX1, SMC Networks has the mini-GBIC solution for you.
Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Extended operating ambience range (00C to 600C)
  • Hot-Pluggable/Swappable
  • Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
  • Low power dissipation
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility:
  • SMC8624T: Standalone 24-port 10/100/1000 Switch with 4 SFP slots
  • SMC6750L2: Standalone 48+2 port 10/100 Switch with 2 SFP slots
  • SMC7724M/VSW: Stackable 24-port Extended Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number: SMCBGSLCX1-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Port 1000Base-SX
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Model: SMCBGSLCX1-APM
Product Name: SMCBGSLCX1-APM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 850 nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804 ft
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

Tags: Transceiver