Lenovo QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver 49Y4218-APM

The QLogic 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multi mode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1800 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1800 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multi mode connection.Other Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: XFP Compatibility:...

The QLogic 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multi mode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1800 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1800 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multi mode connection.

Other Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: XFP
Compatibility:

QLogic 10Gb CNA for Lenovo System x 42C1800

Manufacturer Part Number: 49Y4218-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Weight (Approximate): 0.59 oz
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Name: QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode

Tags: Transceiver