Lenovo 88Y6836-APM SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module 88Y6836-APM

  • $32.62

Other Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility: Juniper 24 Port 1Gb EX2200 Ethernet Switch for IBM System x Juniper 24 Port 1Gb EX2200 Ethernet Switch with PoE for IBM System x Juniper 48 Port 1Gb EX2200 Ethernet Switch for IBM System x Juniper 48 Port...


Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility:
  • Juniper 24 Port 1Gb EX2200 Ethernet Switch for IBM System x
  • Juniper 24 Port 1Gb EX2200 Ethernet Switch with PoE for IBM System x
  • Juniper 48 Port 1Gb EX2200 Ethernet Switch for IBM System x
  • Juniper 48 Port 1Gb EX2200 Ethernet Switch with PoE for IBM System x
Manufacturer Part Number: 88Y6836-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Model: 88Y6836-APM
Product Name: 88Y6836-APM SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode

Tags: Transceiver