Lenovo 49Y4216-APM 10 Gb SFP+ Transceiver 49Y4216-APM

  • $ 550.00


The Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multimode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1820 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1820 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multimode connection.

Other Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Compatibility:

42C1820 Converged Network Adapter

Manufacturer Part Number: 49Y4216-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Weight (Approximate): 0.59 oz
Product Type: SFP+
Product Model: 49Y4216-APM
Product Name: 49Y4216-APM 10 Gb SFP+ Transceiver
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver