Kentrox AAC-2/AAC-3 OC-3c/STM1 MM Optical Physical Layer Module 10304-APM

Other Information Additional Information: Line code: Binary NRZ Wavelength: 1260 nm to 1360 nm, nominally 1310 nm Typical range: 0 to 2 km using cable with minimum bandwidth of 500 Mhz-km Cell scrambler: ATM payload scrambler Application/Usage: Optical Network Product Type: Fiber Module Compatibility: AAC-3 Multi-service Access Concentrator AAC-2 Multi-service...

Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Line code: Binary NRZ
  • Wavelength: 1260 nm to 1360 nm, nominally 1310 nm
  • Typical range: 0 to 2 km using cable with minimum bandwidth of 500 Mhz-km
  • Cell scrambler: ATM payload scrambler
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Product Type: Fiber Module
Compatibility:
  • AAC-3 Multi-service Access Concentrator
  • AAC-2 Multi-service Access Concentrator
Manufacturer Part Number: 10304-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Maximum Distance Supported: 6561.68 ft
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex OC-3c/STM-1
Limited Warranty: 2 Year
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Model: 10304-APM
Product Name: AAC-2/AAC-3 OC-3c/STM1 MM Optical Physical Layer Module
Network Technology: OC-3c/STM-1
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 65.5/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155.52 Mbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode

Tags: Transceiver