Intel® Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics E10GSFPLR-APM

  • $110.34

The Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR ( Long Range - Max link distance is 10km) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates....


The Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR ( Long Range - Max link distance is 10km) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates.

Intel Ethernet - It just works!
General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: E10GSFPLR-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • This XFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters:

  • X520-DA2
  • X520-SR1
  • X520-SR2
  • X520-LR1
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
Country of Origin: Malaysia
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Tags: Transceiver