IBM Short Reach SFP Transceiver 45W2814-APM

Other Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP Compatibility: IBM Ethernet Switch B48C (4002AC4) Multi-service Edge and Aggregation Switch IBM Ethernet Switch B48C (4002BC4) Multi-service Edge and Aggregation Switch Manufacturer Part Number: 45W2814-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-X Weight (Approximate): 8 oz Manufacturer: Approved Micro Product...

Other Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: SFP
Compatibility:
  • IBM Ethernet Switch B48C (4002AC4) Multi-service Edge and Aggregation Switch
  • IBM Ethernet Switch B48C (4002BC4) Multi-service Edge and Aggregation Switch
Manufacturer Part Number: 45W2814-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-X
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Name: Short Reach SFP Transceiver
Network Technology: 100Base-X
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Additional Information:
  • Distance Supported : 2 km
  • Optical monitoring capabilities

Tags: Transceiver