IBM 10GBASE-LR XFP Optical Transceiver 45W2811-APM

Other Information Additional Information: Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm Distance Supported : 10 km Optical monitoring capabilities Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: XFP Compatibility: IBM Ethernet Switch c-series B50C (4002AC5) Multi-service Edge and Aggregation Switch IBM Ethernet Switch c-series B50C (4002BC5) Multi-service Edge and Aggregation Switch Manufacturer Part Number: 45W2811-APM...

Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km
  • Optical monitoring capabilities
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: XFP
Compatibility:
  • IBM Ethernet Switch c-series B50C (4002AC5) Multi-service Edge and Aggregation Switch
  • IBM Ethernet Switch c-series B50C (4002BC5) Multi-service Edge and Aggregation Switch
Manufacturer Part Number: 45W2811-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Weight (Approximate): 1.34 oz
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Name: 10GBASE-LR XFP Optical Transceiver
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Tags: Transceiver