IBM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver 45W4264-APM

  • $218.51

Other Information Additional Information: Wavelength : 1310 nm Distance Supported : 10 km Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: XFP Compatibility: IBM Ethernet Switch B24X (4002AX2) Manufacturer Part Number: 45W4264-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Weight (Approximate): 0.59 oz Manufacturer: Approved Micro Product Name: 10GBASE-LR SFP+...


Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: XFP
Compatibility:

IBM Ethernet Switch B24X (4002AX2)

Manufacturer Part Number: 45W4264-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Weight (Approximate): 0.59 oz
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Name: 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Tags: Transceiver