HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module J9150A-APM

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. Compatible ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber. General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: J9150A-APM Manufacturer Website...

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Compatible ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: J9150A-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Line: ProCurve
Product Name: ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.5"
Width: 2.2"
Depth: 0.5"
Weight (Approximate): 0.64 oz
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Tags: Transceiver