Finisar SFP (mini-GBIC) Module FTLF1318P2BTL-APM

Finisar's FTLF1318P2xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC...

Finisar's FTLF1318P2xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Appl. Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility:

Multi-Sourcing Agreement Compliant

Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF1318P2BTL-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Model: FTLF1318P2BTL-APM
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.6"
Depth: 2.2"
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Tags: Transceiver