Finisar 10GBase-SR SFP+ Tranceiver FTLX8571D3BCL-APM

  • $ 73.33


Finisar's FTLX8571D3BCL-APM 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-84311, SFF-84322 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW3. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2- wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-84724. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC5, and Finisar Application Note AN-20386.

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: FTLX8571D3BCL-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: FTLX8571D3BCL-APM
Product Name: 10GBase-SR SFP+ Tranceiver
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Complaince with Multi-Source Agreement

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-6

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi. Nam liber tempor cum soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim placerat facer possim assum. Typi

Tags: Transceiver