Extreme Networks 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 10310-APM

  • $1,074.04

The IEEE 802.3ae committee ratified the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard and along with the general specification, defined a number of fiber optic interfaces. These standard interfaces attempted to satisfy a number of different objectives including support for MMF and SMF compatibility.Other Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Product Type: SFP+ Compatibility: Extreme Networks Products: Summit X650 Series...


The IEEE 802.3ae committee ratified the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard and along with the general specification, defined a number of fiber optic interfaces. These standard interfaces attempted to satisfy a number of different objectives including support for MMF and SMF compatibility.

Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Product Type: SFP+
Compatibility:

Extreme Networks Products:

  • Summit X650 Series - XGM2-2xf module
  • VIM-10G8X
  • Summit X450a/e - XGM2-2bt
  • BlackDiamond 8800 Series
Manufacturer Part Number: 10310-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network
Weight (Approximate): 0.96 oz
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Name: 10GBASE-ZR SFP+
Network Technology: 10GBase-ZR
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.7"
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS-6
  • China RoHS
  • WEEE
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Tags: Transceiver