Extreme Networks 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Module 10124-APM

  • $1,116.81

Other Information Additional Information: Wavelength: 1550 nm Product Type: XFP Compatibility: BlackDiamond 8800 Series Switches Manufacturer Part Number: 10124-APM Application/Usage: Data Networking Limited Warranty: 1 Year Network Technology: 10GBase-ER Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ER Brand Name: Approved Micro Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Manufacturer: Approved...


Other Information
Additional Information:

Wavelength: 1550 nm

Product Type: XFP
Compatibility:

BlackDiamond 8800 Series Switches

Manufacturer Part Number: 10124-APM
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Network Technology: 10GBase-ER
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ER
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Name: 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Module
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Tags: Transceiver