Extreme Networks 1000BASE-BX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module 10057-APM

  • $62.36

Other Information Additional Information: Wavelength : 1310 nm TX Wavelength : 1490 nm RX Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility: BlackDiamond 8800 series switches Manufacturer Part Number: 10057-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-BX Network Manufacturer: Approved Micro Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module...


Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm TX
  • Wavelength : 1490 nm RX
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility: BlackDiamond 8800 series switches
Manufacturer Part Number: 10057-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-BX Network
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Tags: Transceiver