CWDM SFP Optic, 80KM, 1570nm, LC Connector Brocade Compatible

  • $188.41

This Ethernet Interface module contains 24 or 48 physical ports, through which you can connect your NetIron MLX Series or NetIron CER 2000 Series device to other network devices at a speed of 100 Mbps or 1 Gbps. Into a physical port, you must insert a fiber-optic transceiver provided by...


This Ethernet Interface module contains 24 or 48 physical ports, through which you can connect your NetIron MLX Series or NetIron CER 2000 Series device to other network devices at a speed of 100 Mbps or 1 Gbps.

Into a physical port, you must insert a fiber-optic transceiver provided by Brocade. The SFP-compliant fiber-optic modules provide an optical transceiver or physical medium-dependent (PMD) interface for fiber that can be used with the LAN physical layer (PHY)

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-CWDM80-1570-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: E1MG-CWDM80-1570-APM
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-X
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • NetIron MLX Series Routers
  • NetIron CER 2000 Series Switches
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s

Tags: Transceiver