Cisco FET-10G-APM Fabric Extender SFP+ Module FET-10G-APM

  • $182.30

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Other Information Product Type: SFP+ Compatibility: Nexus 2000 Switch Manufacturer Part Number: FET-10G-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-X...


The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Other Information
Product Type: SFP+
Compatibility:

Nexus 2000 Switch

Manufacturer Part Number: FET-10G-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-X Network
Limited Warranty: 90 Day
Weight (Approximate): 2.65 oz
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Model: FET-10G-APM
Product Name: FET-10G-APM Fabric Extender SFP+ Module
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Tags: Transceiver