Cisco CWDM 1570-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel CWDM-SFP-1570-APM

  • $239.86

The Cisco CWDM-SFP-1570-APM 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet transceiver is a CWDM SFP transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 80km and a maximum bandwidth of 1Gbps. The CWDM-SFP-1570-APM transceiver operates at 1570nm wavelength. A Cisco CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot...


The Cisco CWDM-SFP-1570-APM 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet transceiver is a CWDM SFP transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 80km and a maximum bandwidth of 1Gbps.

The CWDM-SFP-1570-APM transceiver operates at 1570nm wavelength. A Cisco CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network.

The Cisco CWDM SFPs are multirate parts that support both Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel (1 gigabit and 2 gigabit).

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: CWDM-SFP-1570-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: CWDM 1570-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2.12
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
Cisco Networking Products:
  • Catalyst 2900 Series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • 7300 Series Router
  • 10700 Internet Router
  • MDS 9000

Tags: Transceiver