Cisco 1590nm CWDM Gigabit Ethernet and 2-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP Module DS-CWDM-1590-APM

  • $491.15

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: DS-CWDM-1590-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Model: DS-CWDM-1590-APM Product Name: 1590nm CWDM Gigabit Ethernet and 2-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP Module Product Type: SFP Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Media &...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: DS-CWDM-1590-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: DS-CWDM-1590-APM
Product Name: 1590nm CWDM Gigabit Ethernet and 2-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP Module
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches
  • Cisco MDS 9000 Family Fibre Channel Switching Modules
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90

Tags: Transceiver