Cisco 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-APM

  • $95.17

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 km long. GLC-FE-100LX modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers. GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-APM modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco Industrial Ethernet and SmartGrid...


The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 km long.

GLC-FE-100LX modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.

GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-APM modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco Industrial Ethernet and SmartGrid switches and routers.

These modules are interoperable with industrywide interfaces compliant to the IEEE 100BASE-LX10 standard.

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-APM
Product Name: 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX10 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-LX10
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-5
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90 Day

Tags: Transceiver