Antaira XFP Module XFP-10G-S40-APM

Other Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Product Type: XFP Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10G-S40-APM Maximum Distance Supported: 131233.60 ft Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-X Network Limited Warranty: Lifetime Connector Type: LC Product Name: Antaira XFP Module Network Technology: 10GBase-X Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 1550 nm Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit...

Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Product Type: XFP
Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10G-S40-APM
Maximum Distance Supported: 131233.60 ft
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-X Network
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Connector Type: LC
Product Name: Antaira XFP Module
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 1550 nm
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Total Number of Ports: 1

Tags: Transceiver