Allied Telesis AT-SPZX80-APM SFP Transceiver Module AT-SPZX80-APM

  • $392.92

The AT-SPZX80-APM SFP Module is a latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber interface simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products.Other Information Additional Information: Max. Data Rate: 2.125Gbps Distance: 80km 9 Micron Single mode fibre Self-locking mechanism Wavelength: 1550nm Application/Usage:...


The AT-SPZX80-APM SFP Module is a latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber interface simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products.

Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Max. Data Rate: 2.125Gbps
  • Distance: 80km
  • 9 Micron Single mode fibre
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility:

It is compatible with all the Allied Telesyn range of products that support SFP uplink connections

Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SPZX80-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Model: AT-SPZX80-APM
Product Name: AT-SPZX80-APM SFP Transceiver Module
Product Series: AT-SP
Brand Name: Approved Micro

Tags: Transceiver