Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 1000Base-LX Mini-GBIC Module MINIGBIC-LX-APM

  • $98.23

The OmniSwitch 7000 series supports an extensive array interface modules and port densities. The interface modules are fully interchangeable and are designed for cost effective, continuous operation.General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: MINIGBIC-LX-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Line: OmniSwitch Product Name: OmniSwitch 1000Base-LX...


The OmniSwitch 7000 series supports an extensive array interface modules and port densities. The interface modules are fully interchangeable and are designed for cost effective, continuous operation.

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: MINIGBIC-LX-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Line: OmniSwitch
Product Name: OmniSwitch 1000Base-LX Mini-GBIC Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

12 slot Universal Gigabit Ethernet Module with 12 Mini-GBIC slots (OS7-GNI2-U12)

Tags: Transceiver