Alcatel-Lucent 1000Base-BX SFP Optical Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D-APM

  • $62.36

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GIG-BX-D-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Name: 1000Base-BX SFP Optical Transceiver Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported:...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GIG-BX-D-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: 1000Base-BX SFP Optical Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength Transmit: 1490 mm
  • Wavelength Receive: 1310 nm
Compatibility:
  • OmniSwitch 6800 Series
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series
  • OmniSwitch 9000 Series

Tags: Transceiver