Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-SX SFP Switch Module 1200480E1-APM

  • $32.62

Other Information Additional Information: Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module Use independently or in conjunction with copper interfaces Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility: NetVanta 1224ST NetVanta 1224ST PoE NetVanta 1224STR NetVanta 1224STR PoE NetVanta 1524ST Manufacturer Part Number: 1200480E1-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC...


Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module
  • Use independently or in conjunction with copper interfaces
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility:
  • NetVanta 1224ST
  • NetVanta 1224ST PoE
  • NetVanta 1224STR
  • NetVanta 1224STR PoE
  • NetVanta 1524ST
Manufacturer Part Number: 1200480E1-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Limited Warranty: 5 Year
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Name: NetVanta 1000Base-SX SFP Switch Module
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Product Line: NetVanta
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
  • 62.5 µm
  • 50 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode

Tags: Transceiver